Current Exhibitions

Dissipation Dance

Dissipation Dance
Ellen Akimoto

3. September 2021 - 4. December 2021
Frankfurt

Blossom

Blossom
Grita Götze & Wieland Payer

18. September 2021 - 6. November 2021
Erfurt

Coming Exhibitions


Moritz Götze

13.11.2021 - 7.01.2022
Erfurt

In Schrebers Garten

In Schrebers Garten
Annette Schröter

10.12.2021 - 5.01.2022
Frankfurt

Past Exhibitions

The deputies

The deputies
Dana Meyer & Undine Bandelin

25.06.2021 - 28.08.2021
Frankfurt

Content is King

Content is King
Jonathan Kraus

7.05.2021 - 19.06.2021
Frankfurt

Traveler

Traveler
Hiroyuki Masuyama

19.01.2021 - 30.04.2021
Frankfurt

> 1000 words

> 1000 words
Ellen Aklmoto, Undine Bandelin, Ivana de Vivanco, Jonathan Kraus, Nguyen Xuan Huy, Marten Schädlich

16.01.2021 - 28.08.2021
Erfurt

Photography

Photography
Hans - Christian Schink

7.11.2020 - 22.12.2020
Erfurt

The Mirror

The Mirror
Nguyen Xuan Huy

4.09.2020 - 28.11.2020
Frankfurt

Twenties

Twenties
Ellen Akimoto, Undine Bandelin, Mona Broschár, Jörg Ernert, Franca Franz, Moritz Götze, Harald Reiner Gratz, Jonathan Kraus, Bodo Korsig, Dana Meyer, Nguyen Xuan Huy, Ofra Ohana, Wieland Payer, uvm.

12.09.2020 - 31.10.2020
Erfurt

Terra Incognita

Terra Incognita
Wieland Payer

26.06.2020 - 30.08.2020
Frankfurt

Creamy Feelings Crudle

Creamy Feelings Crudle
Ellen Akimoto

8.05.2020 - 20.06.2020
Frankfurt

Abendland

Abendland
Harald Reiner Gratz

15.05.2020 - 11.07.2020
Erfurt

The Global Bag Art Project

The Global Bag Art Project
Thitz

7.03.2020 - 29.04.2020
Erfurt

Schatten der Zeit

Schatten der Zeit
Hiroyuki Masuyama

11.01.2020 - 29.02.2020
Erfurt

La vita è bella

La vita è bella
Moritz Götze

11.01.2020 - 1.05.2020
Frankfurt

Moritz Götze and Marten Schädlich

Moritz Götze and Marten Schädlich

9.11.2019 - 4.01.2020
Erfurt

Contest

Contest
Erasmus Schröter

18.10.2019 - 2.11.2019
Frankfurt

Waiting until Heaven is done

Waiting until Heaven is done
Nguyen Xuan Huy

14.09.2019 - 2.11.2019
Erfurt

South Pacific Expedition

South Pacific Expedition
Dana Meyer

6.09.2019 - 5.10.2019
Frankfurt

Biotop

Biotop
Wieland Payer

18.05.2019 - 13.07.2019
Erfurt

South Pacific Expedition

South Pacific Expedition
Dana Meyer

18.05.2019 - 13.07.2019
Frankfurt

Burma

Burma
Hans-Christian Schink

16.03.2019 - 11.05.2019
Erfurt

Sign

Sign
Annette Schröter

25.01.2019 - 26.01.2019
Erfurt

The world of yesterday I The world of tomorrow

The world of yesterday I The world of tomorrow
Harald Reiner Gratz

12.01.2019 - 2.03.2019
Erfurt

LA VITA E BELLA - MORITZ GÖTZE

LA VITA E BELLA - MORITZ GÖTZE

5.01.2019 - 7.03.2020
Frankfurt

STORM - HIROYUKI MASUYAMA

STORM - HIROYUKI MASUYAMA

30.11.2018 - 19.01.2019
Frankfurt

Konvoi - Annette Schröter and master class

Konvoi - Annette Schröter and master class

20.10.2018 - 22.12.2018
Erfurt

HANS-CHRISTIAN SCHINK - BURMA

HANS-CHRISTIAN SCHINK - BURMA

8.09.2018 - 24.11.2018
Frankfurt

THITZ -  LATEST UTOPIAN CIVILIZATIONS

THITZ - LATEST UTOPIAN CIVILIZATIONS

3.09.2018 - 13.10.2018
Erfurt

THITZ - UTOPIAN CIVILIZATIONS

THITZ - UTOPIAN CIVILIZATIONS

22.06.2018 - 28.07.2018
Frankfurt

UNDINE BANDELIN, ELLEN AKIMOTO AND DANA MEYER - SCOPE

UNDINE BANDELIN, ELLEN AKIMOTO AND DANA MEYER - SCOPE

26.05.2018 - 21.07.2018
Erfurt

WIELAND PAYER - ULTIMA THULE

WIELAND PAYER - ULTIMA THULE

28.04.2018 - 16.06.2018
Frankfurt

RÜDIGER GIEBLER AND MORITZ GÖTZE - GRAND TOUR

RÜDIGER GIEBLER AND MORITZ GÖTZE - GRAND TOUR

24.03.2018 - 19.05.2018
Erfurt

NGUYEN XUAN HUY - SILENCE

NGUYEN XUAN HUY - SILENCE

17.03.2018 - 21.04.2018
Frankfurt

EMILY ALLCHURCH - GLORIA MUNDI

EMILY ALLCHURCH - GLORIA MUNDI

2.02.2018 - 10.03.2018
Frankfurt

JÖRG ERNERT - STAGE DOOR

JÖRG ERNERT - STAGE DOOR

27.01.2018 - 17.03.2018
Erfurt

HANS-CHRISTIAN SCHINK - LEIPZIGER BÄDER

HANS-CHRISTIAN SCHINK - LEIPZIGER BÄDER

27.01.2018 - 17.03.2018
Erfurt

NGUYEN XUAN HUY - DANCING UNTIL THE GROUND IS GONE

NGUYEN XUAN HUY - DANCING UNTIL THE GROUND IS GONE

4.11.2017 - 20.01.2018
Erfurt
painting

JÖRG ERNERT - STAGE DOOR

JÖRG ERNERT - STAGE DOOR

28.10.2017 - 22.12.2017
Frankfurt
painting

ELLEN AKIMOTO - PROTAGONISTS

ELLEN AKIMOTO - PROTAGONISTS

9.09.2017 - 20.10.2017
Frankfurt

WIELAND PAYER - ULTIMA THULE

WIELAND PAYER - ULTIMA THULE

26.08.2017 - 28.10.2017
Erfurt
paiting

HARALD REINER GRATZ - EPOS

HARALD REINER GRATZ - EPOS

8.07.2017 - 18.08.2017
Erfurt
painting, sculpture

GRITA GÖTZE - FELDRAND

GRITA GÖTZE - FELDRAND

6.05.2017 - 5.08.2017
Frankfurt
ceramic, works on paper

HIROYUKI MASUYAMA - ZEITENWANDERER

HIROYUKI MASUYAMA - ZEITENWANDERER

29.04.2017 - 17.06.2017
Erfurt
fotography, installation

NGUYEN XUAN HUY - SUNDAY TRIP

NGUYEN XUAN HUY - SUNDAY TRIP

25.03.2017 - 28.04.2017
Frankfurt
painting

THE FIGHT - GROUP EXHIBITION

THE FIGHT - GROUP EXHIBITION

14.01.2017 - 18.03.2017
Frankfurt

ULRIKE THEUSNER UND JAZZ-MINH MOORE - THE PROMISED LAND

ULRIKE THEUSNER UND JAZZ-MINH MOORE - THE PROMISED LAND

7.01.2017 - 22.04.2017
Erfurt
painting

THITZ - UTOPIAN CIVILIZATIONS

THITZ - UTOPIAN CIVILIZATIONS

12.11.2016 - 8.01.2017
Frankfurt
Paintings

HANS-CHRISTIAN SCHINK - ROM

HANS-CHRISTIAN SCHINK - ROM

22.10.2016 - 23.12.2016
Erfurt
photography

AXEL ANKLAM - AURUM

AXEL ANKLAM - AURUM

9.09.2016 - 5.11.2016
Frankfurt
sculpture

GRITA GÖTZE - APRIL GRASS. CERAMIC AND WORKS ON PAPER

GRITA GÖTZE - APRIL GRASS. CERAMIC AND WORKS ON PAPER

27.08.2016 - 8.10.2016
Erfurt
ceramic, paperworks

WIELAND PAYER - WALDSTAUB

WIELAND PAYER - WALDSTAUB

24.06.2016 - 30.07.2016
Frankfurt
painting

GROUP EXHIBITION - THE GREAT LEAP

GROUP EXHIBITION - THE GREAT LEAP

14.05.2016 - 20.08.2016
Erfurt

DANA MEYER UND ULRIKE THEUSNER - WELCOME TO PARADISE

DANA MEYER UND ULRIKE THEUSNER - WELCOME TO PARADISE

29.04.2016 - 18.06.2016
Frankfurt
sculpture, painting

THITZ - UTOPIAN  CIVILIZATIONS

THITZ - UTOPIAN CIVILIZATIONS

5.04.2016 - 7.05.2016
Erfurt
paintings

RODION PETROFF - LIGHT PERCEPTION

RODION PETROFF - LIGHT PERCEPTION

4.03.2016 - 16.04.2016
Frankfurt
painting, photorealistic, analytical psychology, archetypes

HIROYUKI MASUYAMA - PHOTOGRAPHY

HIROYUKI MASUYAMA - PHOTOGRAPHY

22.01.2016 - 27.02.2016
Frankfurt
photography

MORITZ GÖTZE - CRANACH GOETHE GÖTZE

MORITZ GÖTZE - CRANACH GOETHE GÖTZE

16.01.2016 - 19.03.2016
Erfurt
painting, drawing, enamel works

MORITZ GÖTZE - CRANACH GOETHE GÖTZE

MORITZ GÖTZE - CRANACH GOETHE GÖTZE

21.11.2015 - 8.01.2016
Frankfurt
Paintings, Emails and Drawings

WIELAND PAYER - ABEITS VOM GETÖSE DER WELT

WIELAND PAYER - ABEITS VOM GETÖSE DER WELT

17.10.2015 - 9.01.2016
Erfurt
Paintings

NGUYEN XUAN HUY - LAST UNSPOKEN WORD

NGUYEN XUAN HUY - LAST UNSPOKEN WORD

12.09.2015 - 14.11.2015
Frankfurt
Painting

AXEL ANKLAM & JAN MUCHE - MAELSTROM

AXEL ANKLAM & JAN MUCHE - MAELSTROM

29.08.2015 - 10.10.2015
Erfurt
Sculpture and painting

JÖRG ERNERT - NACHBILDER

JÖRG ERNERT - NACHBILDER

6.06.2015 - 25.07.2015
Erfurt
Paintings

HANS-CHRISTIAN SCHINK - E.U.R.

HANS-CHRISTIAN SCHINK - E.U.R.

9.05.2015 - 5.09.2015
Frankfurt
Photography

HARALD REINER GRATZ - FAIRY TALES

HARALD REINER GRATZ - FAIRY TALES

28.03.2015 - 30.05.2015
Erfurt
Painting

JOCHEN GÖRLACH - DIE GEGENSEITE

JOCHEN GÖRLACH - DIE GEGENSEITE

21.03.2015 - 2.05.2015
Frankfurt
Paintings

NGUYEN XUAN HUY - TALKING ABOUT THE BLUE SKY

NGUYEN XUAN HUY - TALKING ABOUT THE BLUE SKY

7.02.2015 - 21.03.2015
Erfurt
Paintings

NABIL EL MAKLOUFI - NIGHT PATHS

NABIL EL MAKLOUFI - NIGHT PATHS

16.01.2015 - 14.03.2015
Frankfurt
Painting

 ULRIKE THEUSNER - A RAKE'S PROGRESS

ULRIKE THEUSNER - A RAKE'S PROGRESS

29.11.2014 - 24.01.2015
Erfurt
Paintings

JÖRG ERNERT - NACHBILDER

JÖRG ERNERT - NACHBILDER

8.11.2014 - 20.12.2014
Frankfurt
Paintings

AXEL ANKLAM UND JAN MUCHE - SCOTT

AXEL ANKLAM UND JAN MUCHE - SCOTT

12.09.2014 - 1.11.2014
Frankfurt
Paintings and Objects

 HANS-CHRISTIAN SCHINK - ASIA

HANS-CHRISTIAN SCHINK - ASIA

6.09.2014 - 22.11.2014
Erfurt
Photography